SUMMER. FUN. TRADITION.

AUGUST 13-18, 2019

 

Thursday August 15th, 2019

Schedule subject to change - we are trying to fit it all in! 

 

                   
  9:30 AM   4-H Dairy Goat Show (Sheep and Goat Ring)      
                   
  10:00 AM   Closed Equine Show (Main Ring)        
                   
      Birds of Prey until 6pm (Stage by Horse Barn)    
                   
  11:00 AM   Fiber Demo (Wool Nook)        
                   
      Cinnamon Buns Demo-until 4 pm (Grange)      
                   
  11:30 AM   Pig & Duck Races (Gate 3)        
                   
  12:00 PM   Dreamland Amusement Midway Opens      
                   
      The Jay Mattioli Magic Show (Reid Northrup Stage)     
                   
      Hay Bale Toss (Village & Carriage Museum) Free kids contest!   
                   
  1:00 PM   Royal Hanneford Circus  (Infield)         
                   
      4-H Sheep Show (Show and Goat Ring)       
                   
      Antique Farm Equipment Demo (Farm Machinery Bldg)  
                   
      Hand Crochet Demo until 5 PM (Grange Bldg)     
                   
      Fire Truck Race (Hometown Heroes) Free kids contest!   
                   
  1:30 PM   Shermans' s Lumberjack Show (Village & Carriage Museum)   
                   
  2:00 PM   The Fearless Flores Thrill Show (Grandstand)      
                   
      Bean Bag Toss (Circus Museum) Free kids contest!     
                   
      Ants on a Picnic Cupcakes with Miss Altamont Fair (Blue Ribbon Cooking Center) 
                   
  2:30 PM   Dynamo Dogs (Infield)        
                   
      4-H Cattle Show (Cattle Show Ring)       
                   
      Antique Farm Equipment Demo (Farm Machiner Bldg)     
                   
  3:00 PM   The Jay Mattioli Magic Show (Reid Northrup Stage)    
                   
      Fiber Demo (Wool Nook)         
                   
  3:30 PM   Sherman’s Lumberjack Show (Village & Carriage Museum)  
                   
  4:00 PM   Pig & Duck Races (Gate 3)        
                   
      Old Songs-until 6 pm (Fine Arts Gazebo)      
                   
  4:30 PM   Dynamo Dogs (Infield)        
                   
  5:00 PM   The Fearless Flores Thrill Show (Grandstand)      
                   
      Karaoke Night Begins in Beer Saloon (1st Ave)     
                   
      4-H Public Presentations (4-H Bldg)       
                   
      Antique Famr Equipment Demo (Farm Machinery Bldg)   
                   
      Pastor Jim Wolford, Gallupville Gospel Church (Chapel)   
                   
  5:30 PM   Royal Hanneford Circus   (Infield)         
                   
      Sherman’s Lumberjack Show (Village & Carriage Museum)  
                   
  6:00 PM   The Jay Mattioli Magic Show (Reid Northrup Stage)    
                   
      Open Dairy Show (Cattle Barn)        
                   
      Dynamo Dogs (Infield)         
                   
      World Flute Music & Native American Storytelling (Fine Arts Bldg Gazebo) 
                   
  6:45 PM   Savory Bread Competition sponsored by Red Star Yeast (Blue Ribbon Cooking Center) 
                   
  7:00 PM   Pig & Duck Races (Gate 3)        
                   
      Over the Hill Sheep Showmanship (Sheep & Goat Ring)   
                   
      Antique Farm Equipment Demo (Farm Machinery Bldg)   
                   
  7:30 PM   The Fearless Flores Thrill Show (Grandstand)      
                   
  8:00 PM   Skeeter Creek (Reid Northrup Stage)       
                   
  10:00 PM   Exhibits Close