SUMMER. FUN. TRADITION.

AUGUST 13-18, 2019

 

Saturday August 17th, 2019

Schedule is subject to change - We are trying to fit it all in! 

 

                         
   10:00 AM Closed Equine Show (Main Horse Ring)             
                         
      Northeastern Woodworkers Assoc.- until 8 pm (Village & Carriage Museum)      
                         
  11:00 AM   Tech Valley H.S. Robotics & SMIST (Ag & Science Bldg. until 8pm)        
                         
      Fiber Demo (Wool Nook)               
                         
      Goat Knowledge Competition (Sheep and Goat Ring)          
                         
      4-H Clover Cook-off Competition (4-H Bldg)           
                         
      Strawberry Shortcake Demo until 4 PM (Grange)           
                         
  11:30 AM   Pig & Duck Races (Gate 3)              
                         
  12:00 PM   Dreamland Amusement Midway Opens            
                         
      The Jay Mattioli Magic Show (Reid Northrup Stage)           
                         
      Wool Spinning Bee (Sheep & Goat Ring)             
                         
  12:30 PM   The Fearless Flores Thrill Show (Grandstand)          
                         
  1:00 PM   Royal Hanneford Circus (Infield)             
                         
      Goat Judge Along (Sheep & Goat Ring)             
                         
      Antique Farm Equipment Demo (Farm Machinery Bldg)         
                         
      Brother Anthony Casso (Chapel)             
                         
      Stamping Demo until 5 PM (Grange)             
                         
      Fire Truck Race (Hometown Heroes) Free kids contest!         
                         
  1:30 PM   Sherman’s Lumberjack Show (Village & Carriage Museum)        
                         
  2:00 PM   Pig & Duck Races (Gate 3)              
                         
      Uncharted Wild (Stage by Horse Barn)             
                         
      Bean Bag Toss (Circus Museum) Free kids contest!           
                         
      Root Beer Floats until 5 pm- Alcohol and Non- Alcohol for sale (1890’s Bldg. Saloon)    
                         
      Kid’s Brownie Competition sponsored by Ann Marie Candies (Blue Ribbon Cooking Center)  
                         
  2:30 PM   Dynamo Dogs (Infield)               
                         
  3:00 PM   Royal Hanneford Circus (Infield)            
                         
      The Jay Mattioli Magic Show (Reid Northrup Stage)           
                         
      Sheep Blocking & Trimming Contest (Sheep & Goat Ring)         
                         
      Fiber Demo (Wool Nook)               
                         
  3:15 PM   Youth (12 & under) Chocolate Chip Cookie Comp. sponsored by Anne Marie’s Candy    
                         
  3:30 PM   Sherman’s Lumberjack Show (Village & Carriage Museum)        
                         
  4:00 PM   The Fearless Flores Thrill Show (Grandstand)          
                         
      Uncharted Wild (Stage by Horse Barn)             
                         
      Old Songs unitl 6 PM (Fine Arts Gazebo)             
                         
  4:30 PM   Pig & Duck Races (Gate 3)              
                         
      Dynamo Dogs (Infield)               
                         
  5:30 PM   Father Jeffrey L’Arche, La Salette Shrine Vigil Mass (Chapel)        
                         
      Sherman's Lumberjack Show (Village & Carriage Museum)         
                         
  6:00 PM   Royal Hanneford Circus (Infield)             
                         
      The Jay Mattioli Magic Show (Reid Northrup Stage)           
                         
  6:30 PM   Dynamo Dogs (Infield)              
                         
      World Flute Music & Native American Storytelling (Fine Arts Bldg Gazebo)      
                         
  6:45 PM   Corny for Corn Competition sponsored by Altamont Orchards & Indian Ladder Farms (Blue Ribbon Cooking Center) 
                         
  7:00 PM   Pig & Duck Races                
                         
      Uncharted Wild (Stage by Horse Barn)             
                         
      4-H Master Showmen Show (Cattle Show Ring)           
                         
      Antique Farm Equipment Demo (Farm Machinery Bldg0         
                         
      Ladies & Gentlemen's Lead Line (Sheep & Goat Ring)           
                         
  7:30 PM   The Fearless Flores Thrill Show (Grandstand)          
                         
  8:00 PM   Big Sky Country (Reid Northrup Stage)            
                         
  10:00 PM   Exhibits Close